Gala dates 2014

 
This page will be up-dated as Gala dates are confirmed
Day Month Event Venue Warm-up Times
24 / 25 Jan North Lancashire Age Groups Lancaster 11.00am / 4.30pm
31 / 01 Jan/Feb North Lancashire Age Groups Lancaster 11.00am / 4.30pm
13 / 14 Mar Lancashire County Age Groups Wigan  8.00am / 1.00pm
20 / 21 Mar Lancashire County Age Groups Wigan  8.00am / 1.00pm
Apr Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm
May  Northern Counties Youth Championships Manchester Aqu  All Day
May  City of Chester Wigan  All Day
09 May Micro League (Lancaster) Salt Ayre  5.15pm
May  Inter-Association Championships Wigan  All Day
23 May Micro League (Home) Daisyfield  5.30pm
Jun Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm
Jun Northern Counties Age Groups Manchester Aqu  All Day
Jun Northern Counties Age Groups Manchester Aqu  All Day
04 Jul Micro League (Newton Hall) St Annes  6.10pm
10 Jul Micro League (Carnforth) Salt Ayre  5.15pm
Jul Salford Graded Meet Worsley Pool 12.45pm
Jul/Aug National Age Group & Youth Championships Sheffield  All-Day
Sept Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm
Sept Micro League Final Div 1 Salt Ayre  5.30pm
Sept NLSWP Squadron Championships Salt Ayre  5.30pm
Oct Micro League Swim-Off Finals Div 2 & 3 West View  3.00pm
Oct Speedo League Round 1 tba  6.00pm
Nov Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm
Nov Speedo League Round 2 tba  6.00pm
Nov Northern Counties L C Championships Manchester Aqu  All Day
Nov Sheffield Open “B” Grade Sheffield  All Day
Dec Speedo League Round 3 tba  6.00pm
  Northern Counties Winter C’ships      

 
Gala dates 2003

15/16th Feb North Lancashire Age Groups Lancaster 11.00am  First warm-up
01/02nd Mar North Lancashire Age Groups Lancaster 11.00am  First warm-up
08/09th Mar Lancashire County Age Groups Wigan  8.00am  First warm-up
15/16th Mar Lancashire County Age Groups (50m sprints) Wigan  8.00am  First warm-up
22/23rd Mar Lancashire County Age Groups Wigan  8.00am  First warm-up
30th Mar Micro League St Annes  6.00pm  Warm-up
27th Apr Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm  Warm-up
03/04th May  Northern Counties Youth Championships Manchester Aqu  All Day
10/11th May  City of Chester Wigan  All Day
11th May Micro League Salt Ayre  5.15pm  Warm-up
24/25/26th May  Inter-Association Championships Wigan  All Day
 1st Jun Micro League Daisyfield  5.30pm Warm-up
15th Jun Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm Warm-up
14/15th Jun Northern Counties Age Groups Manchester Aqu  All Day
21/22th Jun Northern Counties Age Groups Manchester Aqu  All Day
06th Jul Micro League Fleetwood  5.45pm  Warm-up
06th Jul Salford Graded Meet Worsley Pool 12.45pm  Warm-up
27/03rd Jul/Aug National Age Group & Youth Championships Sheffield  All-Day
14th Sept Club Gala Daisyfield  5.30pm  Warm-up
20th Sept Micro League Final Div 1 Salt Ayre  5.30pm   Warm-up
27/28th Sept NLSWP Squadron Championships Salt Ayre  5.30pm  Warm-up
04th Oct Micro League Swim-Off Finals Div 2 & 3 West View  3.00pm   Warm-up
11th Oct Speedo League Round 1 tba  6.00pm  Warm-up
02nd Nov Club Gala      ***NEW DATE *** Daisyfield  5.30pm  Warm-up
08th Nov Speedo League Round 2 tba  6.00pm  Warm-up
29/30th Nov Northern Counties L C Championships Manchester Aqu  All Day
29th Nov Sheffield Open “B” Grade Sheffield  All Day
13th Dec Speedo League Round 3 tba  6.00pm  Warm-up
 tba   Northern Counties Winter C’ships